top of page

- 98 -

  • 1st Place - Kendall Moe of Hamilton Heights

  • 2nd Place - Kirsten Cortez of Lake Central

  • 3rd Place - Paola Villarruel of Griffith

  • 4th Place - Lilly Gerald of Rochester

  • 5th Place - Genesis Ramirez of Elkhart

  • 6th Place - Aaliyah Brown of Lowell

  • 7th Place - Summer Stoller of Tri-County

  • 8th Place - Olivia Harden of Wabash

 

- 106 -

  • 1st Place - Julianna Ocampo of Fort Wayne Snider

  • 2nd Place - Heather Crull of Northeastern

  • 3rd Place - Makenzie Smith of Heritage Hills

  • 4th Place - Joy Cantu of Merrillville

  • 5th Place - AnnaMae Mosconi of Southport

  • 6th Place - Isabel Kaplan of West Lafayette

  • 7th Place - Kyleigh Honaker of East Noble

  • 8th Place - Elizabeth Dowty of Indian Creek

- 113 -
 

  • 1st Place - Emma Pillion of Frankfort

  • 2nd Place - Kyla Johnson of Southport

  • 3rd Place - Devyn Moore of Lowell

  • 4th Place - Aaliyah McLean of McCutcheon

  • 5th Place - Tola Aluko of Ben Davis

  • 6th Place - Naima Ghaffar of NorthWood

  • 7th Place - Rachel Ramirez of Sullivan

  • 8th Place - Ayla Stevenson of Franklin Commun

 

- 120 -
 

  • 1st Place - Rose Kaplan of West Lafayette

  • 2nd Place - Sophia Buechner of Terre Haute North Vigo

  • 3rd Place - Sydney DeLois of New Palestine

  • 4th Place - Emily Anderson of Hamilton Southeastern

  • 5th Place - Lucy Rangel of Rochester

  • 6th Place - Zoe Pugh of Hamilton Heights

  • 7th Place - Nevaeh Wilson of Angola

  • 8th Place - Madison Whitted of Mooresville

126 -
 

  • 1st Place - Aleksandra Bastaic of Highland

  • 2nd Place - Jaydn Geller of Rochester

  • 3rd Place - Hannah Seitzinger of Indian Creek

  • 4th Place - Jenna Thompson of Franklin Central

  • 5th Place - Gelissa Reginald of Northview

  • 6th Place - Campbell Pekny of Frontier

  • 7th Place - Kahmya Bell of East Noble

  • 8th Place - Jordan Boyd of Warren Central

 

- 132 -

  • 1st Place - Ella Gahl of Northfield

  • 2nd Place - Kyra Tomlinson of Noblesville

  • 3rd Place - Phoebe Dowty of Indian Creek

  • 4th Place - Katelynn Hernandez of Purdue Polytechnic

  • 5th Place - Heidi Selis of Penn

  • 6th Place - Emma Jones of Cowan

  • 7th Place - Marisa Moffitt of North Montgomery

  • 8th Place - Emily Manor of Jay County

 

 

 

- 138 -
 

  • 1st Place - Aulani Davis of Kokomo

  • 2nd Place - Kaylee Miles of Terre Haute South Vigo

  • 3rd Place - Maggie Boncosky of Brebeuf Jesuit

  • 4th Place - Brooke Butler of Noblesville

  • 5th Place - Haylee Selis of Penn

  • 6th Place - Dayauna Myers of Franklin Central

  • 7th Place - Kayleigh Medley of Terre Haute North Vigo

  • 8th Place - Samantha Biel of Bedford North Lawrence

 

- 145 -
 

  • 1st Place - Elly Janovsky of Lake Central

  • 2nd Place - Ally Zuckschwerdt of Madison Consolidated

  • 3rd Place - Somto Michael-Igbo of Ben Davis

  • 4th Place - Olivia Bohde of New Haven

  • 5th Place - Paloma Shull of Wabash

  • 6th Place - Hailey Kunz of North Montgomery

  • 7th Place - Jazlinn Diaz-Avalos of Franklin Community

  • 8th Place - Amelia Westfall of Crown Point

 

- 152 -
 

  • 1st Place - Ava Allen of Silver Creek

  • 2nd Place - Melissa Barradas of Ben Davis

  • 3rd Place - Josie Hause of Monrovia

  • 4th Place - Maylie Skinner of Madison Consolidated

  • 5th Place - Nyisha Gindelberger of South Bend Riley

  • 6th Place - Akilah Rusununguko-Tay of Warren Central

  • 7th Place - Keirys Click of Hobart

  • 8th Place - Janiah Juarez of Penn

 

- 160 -
 

  • 1st Place - Mallory Winner of Jay County

  • 2nd Place - Grace Hiroms of Rochester

  • 3rd Place - Samara Clowers-Mires of Tri-Central

  • 4th Place - Shelby Life of Centerville

  • 5th Place - Sadie Osburn of Terre Haute North Vigo

  • 6th Place - Sierra Patton of Plainfield

  • 7th Place - Amiria Galburth of Merrillville

  • 8th Place - Alexandra Garcia of Wawasee

 

- 170 -
 

  • 1st Place - Kenzie Konanz of Penn

  • 2nd Place - Siera Zamorano of New Albany

  • 3rd Place - Ella Harpold of Greenfield Central

  • 4th Place - Claira Gramlin of Lebanon

  • 5th Place - Selma Schlosser of Lafayette Jeff

  • 6th Place - Alexandria Brown of Northview

  • 7th Place - Fielou Van Bruggen of Kokomo

  • 8th Place - Briar Hartleroad of DeKalb

 

- 182 -

  • 1st Place - Hannah West of Mount Vernon

  • 2nd Place - Avalyn Mosconi of Southport

  • 3rd Place - Leila Thomas of Alexandria

  • 4th Place - Madison Hazeltine of Penn

  • 5th Place - Kiley Williams of Jay County

  • 6th Place - Mercedes Tellechea of Northview

  • 7th Place - Nunu Helepa of Penn

  • 8th Place - Mady Law of Mooresville

 

- 195 -
 

  • 1st Place - Varzidy Batchelor of Northview

  • 2nd Place - Jaiah O`Neal of Brownsburg

  • 3rd Place - Kyndal Mellady of Western

  • 4th Place - Michela Clifford of Columbia City

  • 5th Place - Giuliana Reed of Penn

  • 6th Place - Leah Soots of Southport

  • 7th Place - Gabby Safeukui of Penn

  • 8th Place - Rowan Drake of Benton Central

 

- 250 -
 

  • 1st Place - Chrissy True of Jeffersonville

  • 2nd Place - Aubrey Bartkowiak of Attica

  • 3rd Place - Thalia Pearson of Tri-County

  • 4th Place - Brielle Humphries of Kokomo

  • 5th Place - Jezel Guerrero of Penn

  • 6th Place - Kaylee Arriaga of Noblesville

  • 7th Place - Rose Day of Clinton Prairie

  • 8th Place - Mattie Affolder of Jay County


 

2022 State Tournament Results

bottom of page