© 2023 by IHSGW

Proudly created with Wix.com

State Tournament Results

- 88 -
1st Place - Jaden Johnson of Penn
2nd Place - Isabelle Quade of Homestead
3rd Place - Rene Semple of Lafayette Jefferson
4th Place - Ashley Jojo of Mishawaka
5th Place - Emma Brueck of West Lafayette

- 98 -
1st Place - Destiny Garris of Evansville Central
2nd Place - Lizzie Dollar of Jay County
3rd Place - Lydvine Adjahouisso of Providence Cristo Rey
4th Place - Adriana Sanchez of Purdue Polytechnic
5th Place - Miley Perkins of Penn
6th Place - Eastyn Egts of Homestead
7th Place - Virginia Graf of Terre Haute North
8th Place - Rachel Dunlap of Rensselaer Central

- 106 -
1st Place - Torieonna Buchanan of West Vigo
2nd Place - Devyn Moore of Lake Central
3rd Place - Korigan Wilkey of Elwood
4th Place - Hurshal Pol of West Lafayette
5th Place - Yalayna Clark of Franklin Community
6th Place - Sierra Mullins of Vincennes Lincoln
7th Place - Riley Horvath of Jimtown
8th Place - Cora Cain of Hamilton Heights

- 113 -
1st Place - Trinity Malave of Munster
2nd Place - Markaela Pugh of Hamilton Heights
3rd Place - Annalyse Dooley of West Vigo
4th Place - Kelsey Bilz of Madison Consolidated
5th Place - Samera Henson of Hamilton Heights
6th Place - Justyce Walker of Muncie Central
7th Place - Faith Vander Laan of Illiana Christian
8th Place - Lita Chowning of Jay County

- 120 -
1st Place - Cailin Campbell of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Haley Mattingly of Carmel
3rd Place - Anjali Pant of Penn
4th Place - Haley Clifford of Manchester
5th Place - Mia Compton of Jeffersonville
6th Place - Alexie Westfall of Crown Point
7th Place - Traci Weber of Hagerstown
8th Place - Abbie Utz of Penn

- 126 -
1st Place - Katie Mattingly of Carmel
2nd Place - Jaryn Strong of Terre Haute South
3rd Place - Andrea Hernandez of Bellmont
4th Place - Anna Krejsa of Delta
5th Place - Sarah Dix of Pendleton Heights
6th Place - Seliesh Ngugi of Penn
7th Place - Sydney Domal of Penn
8th Place - Paisley Sanquenetti of Terre Haute South

- 132 -
1st Place - Aulani Davis of Kokomo
2nd Place - Catie Campbell of North Montgomery
3rd Place - Emelly Velasquez of Jeffersonville
4th Place - Jasemine Hermosillo of Decatur Central
5th Place - Grace Selis of Penn
6th Place - Baylee Lawrence of Connersville
7th Place - Abigail Turner of Eastbrook
8th Place - Clarissa Robles of Penn

- 138 -
1st Place - Leah Bishop of Highland
2nd Place - Trinity Coyne of Bellmont
3rd Place - Amber Hoy of Heritage
4th Place - Liberty Sutton of Logansport
5th Place - Livia Quigley of Greenfield Central
6th Place - Hannah Albertson of Paoli
7th Place - Sierra Pienkowski of Mt Vernon
8th Place - Emerson Wolfbrandt of Lebanon

- 145 -
1st Place - Jessica Geiger of Cloverdale
2nd Place - Cydney Bassett of Purdue Polytechnic
3rd Place - Morgan Breeding of New Prairie
4th Place - Anna Wenrich of Edgewood
5th Place - Stella Cooley of Lafayette Jefferson
6th Place - Grace Merchant of Lebanon
7th Place - Kylie Ellison of Crown Point
8th Place - Emma Ringer of Penn

- 152 -
1st Place - Autumn Terhune of Warren Central
2nd Place - Kaylin Durski of Penn
3rd Place - Gabrielle Bussard of New Haven
4th Place - Lacey Bockting of Crawford County
5th Place - Jazlyn Gramlin of Lebanon
6th Place - Jazmin Belhumeur of East Noble
7th Place - Hailey Hicks of Penn
8th Place - Angelis Cortez of Pike

- 160 -
1st Place - Mackenzie Konanz of Penn
2nd Place - Kiersten O`Neill of Wabash
3rd Place - Jasmine Hale of Pike
4th Place - Hanna Stapleton of Centerville
5th Place - Lina Huesca of Lafayette Jefferson
6th Place - Alexandra Collins of Taylor
7th Place - Hattie Cochran of Southwood
8th Place - Lara Wagner of Union County

- 170 -
1st Place - Sarah Huse of Lebanon
2nd Place - Alex Martz of New Haven
3rd Place - Trixie Maguran Jacobson of Rensselaer Central
4th Place - Addison Snyder of Jimtown
5th Place - Kate Snook of Seymour
6th Place - Sierra Zamorano of New Albany
7th Place - Jarah Quiroga of Pendleton Heights
8th Place - Madison Hazeltine of Penn

- 182 -
1st Place - Kelsi Miller of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Gracie Brandt of Lebanon
3rd Place - Haylee Hines of Alexandria Monroe
4th Place - Jazzman Barnett of North Knox
5th Place - Elise Walton of Lafayette Jefferson
6th Place - Logan Miller of Penn
7th Place - Angelina Wilson of New Haven

- 195 -
1st Place - Riley Dempewolf of McCutcheon
2nd Place - La?Rissa Bryant-Coleman of New Haven
3rd Place - Desiree King of Anderson
4th Place - Zoie Quam of Penn
5th Place - Anelina Stankus of Calumet
6th Place - Paige Givens of Cloverdale

- 220 -
1st Place - Larresha Bryant-Coleman of New Haven
2nd Place - Felicity Stockman of Fort Wayne Wayne
3rd Place - Shae Meador of Attica
4th Place - Kilynn Wallace of Maconaquah
5th Place - Katie Selis of Penn

- 285 -
1st Place - Chrissy True of Jeffersonville
2nd Place - Genesis Johnson of Lafayette Jefferson
3rd Place - Aliza Clayton of Penn
4th Place - Andrea Selleck of Maconaquah