2021 State Results

- 88 -
1st Place - Jaden Johnson of Penn
2nd Place - Isabelle Quade of Homestead
3rd Place - Rene Semple of Lafayette Jefferson
4th Place - Ashley Jojo of Mishawaka
5th Place - Emma Brueck of West Lafayette

- 98 -
 

  • 1st Place - Alexie Westfall of Crown Point

  • 2nd Place - Kylie Smith-Foster of Greenfield

  • 3rd Place - Adriana Sanchez of Purdue Polytechnic

  • 4th Place - Lizzie Dollar of Jay County

  • 5th Place - Cricket Morey of Cowan

  • 6th Place - Angelina Clay of Central Noble

  • 7th Place - Eryka Pillion of Frankfort

  • 8th Place - Roni Ledezma of Carmel

- 106 -
 

  • 1st Place - Kelsey Bilz of Madison Consolidated

  • 2nd Place - Makenize Smith of Heritage Hills

  • 3rd Place - Hurshal Pol of West Lafayette

  • 4th Place - Rylie Austin of Edgewood

  • 5th Place - A`leia Hall of South Bend Washington

  • 6th Place - Maddi Dilts of Daleville

  • 7th Place - Madison Dolkey of North Knox

  • 8th Place - Aaliyah Douglass of Southwood

- 113 -
 

  • 1st Place - Torieonna Buchanan of West Vigo

  • 2nd Place - Rose Kaplan of West Lafayette

  • 3rd Place - Kasidy Schenk of North Central

  • 4th Place - Sydney DeLois of New Palestine

  • 5th Place - Faith VanderLaan of Illiana Christian

  • 6th Place - Ella McNulty of Twin Lakes

  • 7th Place - Semera Henson of Hamilton Heights

  • 8th Place - Aubrey Burns of North Miami

- 120 -
 

  • 1st Place - Cailin Campbell of North Montgomery

  • 2nd Place - Anna Krejsa of Delta

  • 3rd Place - Haley Mattingly of Carmel

  • 4th Place - Emma Pillion of Frankfort

  • 5th Place - Madison Slaughter of Northview

  • 6th Place - Alexa Reagan of Frontier

  • 7th Place - Jadyn Geller of Rochester

  • 8th Place - Skylar Iverson of Hanover Central

- 126 -
 

  • 1st Place - Catie Campbell of North Montgomery

  • 2nd Place - Heidi Selis of Penn

  • 3rd Place - Tay Coatie of Carmel

  • 4th Place - Lita Chowning of Jay County

  • 5th Place - Jasmine Hermosillo of Decatur Central

  • 6th Place - Bethany DeGraw of Lebanon

  • 7th Place - Taylor Higley of LaPorte

  • 8th Place - Crystal Bunch of Maconaquah

- 132 -
 

  • 1st Place - Nadine Summers of Lowell

  • 2nd Place - Grace Selis of Penn

  • 3rd Place - Kyra Tomlinson of Noblesville

  • 4th Place - Abigail Turner of Eastbrook

  • 5th Place - Lauren Platt of Columbia City

  • 6th Place - Jayla Logan of Hamilton Heights

  • 7th Place - Shelby Cope of Lebanon

  • 8th Place - Paisley Sanqenetti of Terre Haute South

- 138 -
 

  • 1st Place - Kaylie Petersen of Evansville Central

  • 2nd Place - Sierra Pienkowski of Mount Vernon - Fortville

  • 3rd Place - Liberty Sutton of Logansport

  • 4th Place - Leah Bishop of Highland

  • 5th Place - Kayleigh Kirkwood of New Palestine

  • 6th Place - Emerson Wolfbrandt of Lebanon

  • 7th Place - Mikaila Weightman of Rochester

  • 8th Place - Anilu Lule of Lake Central

- 145 -
 

  • 1st Place - Aulani Davis of Kokomo

  • 2nd Place - Jessica Geiger of Cloverdale

  • 3rd Place - Livia Quigley of Greenfield Central

  • 4th Place - Morgan Breeding of New Prairie

  • 5th Place - Timmery Rutter of Eastside

  • 6th Place - Brittany Jackson of New Albany

  • 7th Place - Sylvia Wright of Crawford County

  • 8th Place - Clarissa Robles of Penn

- 152 -
 

  • 1st Place - Kiersten O`Neill of Wabash

  • 2nd Place - Elly Janovsky of Lake Central

  • 3rd Place - Jazlyn Gramlin of Lebanon

  • 4th Place - Gabrielle Bussard of New Haven

  • 5th Place - Sierra Zamorano of New Albany

  • 6th Place - Anne Rice of Columbia City

  • 7th Place - Taylor Lacher of Eminence

  • 8th Place - Kaylee Miles of Terre Haute South

- 160 -
 

  • 1st Place - Hannah West of Mount Vernon

  • 2nd Place - Mackenzie Konanz of Penn

  • 3rd Place - Alexandra Collins of Taylor

  • 4th Place - Grace Hiroms of Rochester

  • 5th Place - Willow Arnold of Brebeuf Jesuit

  • 6th Place - Kaily Bussard of New Haven

  • 7th Place - Alison Keller of North Knox

  • 8th Place - Carmen Castillo of Purdue Polytechnic

- 170 -
 

  • 1st Place - Sarah Huse of Lebanon

  • 2nd Place - Mercedes Tellechea of Northview

  • 3rd Place - Tricia Ison of Jay County

  • 4th Place - Madison Hazeltine of Penn

  • 5th Place - Ally Overcash of West Washington

  • 6th Place - Kaitlin Gay of New Prairie

  • 7th Place - Lexi Amburgey of North Miami

  • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

- 182 -
 

  • 1st Place - Gracie Brandt of Lebanon

  • 2nd Place - Kelsey Temple of Delta

  • 3rd Place - Kadawn Gao of Cloverdale

  • 4th Place - Mollie Hines of Jay County

  • 5th Place - Emma Chase of Maconaquah

  • 6th Place - Grace Ann Merchant of Lebanon

  • 7th Place - Hannah Stapleton of Centerville

- 195 -
 

  • 1st Place - Riley Dempewolf of McCutcheon

  • 2nd Place - Alex Martz of New Haven

  • 3rd Place - Varzidy Bachelor of Northview

  • 4th Place - Daniya Simpson of Fort Wayne Wayne

  • 5th Place - Lehna Wagner of Maconaquah

  • 6th Place - Ashlynn Larimore of North Harrison

  • 7th Place - Morgan Mendilkowski of Penn

- 220 -
 

  • 1st Place - Shae Meador of Attica

  • 2nd Place - Anelina Stankus of Calumet

  • 3rd Place - Haley Thompson of Columbia City

  • 4th Place - Felicity Stockman of Fort Wayne Wayne

  • 5th Place - Rachel Smith of Attica

  • 6th Place - Kilynn Wallace of Maconaquah

  • 7th Place - Lizeth Williams of Decatur Central

  • 8th Place - Reagan Ward of Hamilton Heights

- 285 -
1st Place - Chrissy True of Jeffersonville
2nd Place - Genesis Johnson of Lafayette Jefferson
3rd Place - Aliza Clayton of Penn
4th Place - Andrea Selleck of Maconaquah