© 2023 by IHSGW

Proudly created with Wix.com

State Tournament Results

- 88 -
1st Place - Jaden Johnson of Penn
2nd Place - Virginia Graf of Terre Haute North
3rd Place - Ellizbeth Hunter of Hamilton Heights

- 98 -
1st Place - Destiny Garris of Evansville Central High School
2nd Place - Brooke Jackson of Muncie Central
3rd Place - Eryn Benak of Penn
4th Place - Fidelina Diaz of Scottsburg High School

 

- 106 -
1st Place - Markaela Pugh of Hamilton Heights
2nd Place - Willoe Cunnington of Daleville High School
3rd Place - Kyndel Huey of Jay County
4th Place - Emma Mensendiek of Columbus East
5th Place - Amelia Pellman of Salem
6th Place - Leah Partin of Madison Consolidated
7th Place - Jaylyn Lawrence of Madison Consolidated
8th Place - Ruthie Satchell of Lafayette Jefferson

- 113 -
1st Place - Mallory Engle of Columbia City
2nd Place - Leslie Morales of Pike
3rd Place - Annalyse Dooley of West Vigo
4th Place - Jade Zorn of Jay County
5th Place - Justyce Walker of Muncie Central
6th Place - Keara Wisek of River Forest
7th Place - Jaryn Strong of Terre Haute South
8th Place - Krist Mishler of Westview

- 120 -
1st Place - Caitlin Clark of Calumet High School
2nd Place - Sophia Thompson of Avon High School
3rd Place - Chloe Harding of South Bend Saint Joseph
4th Place - Devyn Byars of Pendleton Heights
5th Place - Haley Clifford of Manchester High School
6th Place - Jen Anderson of Lafayette Jefferson
7th Place - Isabella Storey of River Forest


- 126 -
1st Place - Selina Brown of Monrovia
2nd Place - Alyssa Schuller of Woodlan
3rd Place - Alise Terhune of Warren Central High School
4th Place - Sydney Sims of North Putnam
5th Place - Idalis Alvarez-Loza of River Forest
6th Place - Kayla Taylor of Madison Consolidated
7th Place - Jo Ellen Doyle of Lafayette Jefferson
8th Place - Sarah Rowe of Delphi

- 132 -
1st Place - Jada Jackson of Pike
2nd Place - Jael Martin of Michigan City HIgh School
3rd Place - Makayla Scarborough of New Prairie
4th Place - Kaylee Clendenen of Pendleton Heights
5th Place - Couirtney West of Eastern (Pekin)
6th Place - Tamia McCoy of Arsenal Technical 
7th Place - Stella Cooley of Lafayette Jefferson
8th Place - Christina Klefeker of Huntington North

- 138 -
1st Place - Alara Boyd of Yorktown High School
2nd Place - Camyle Cain of Jeffersonville High School
3rd Place - Melody Barrows of Westfield
4th Place - Malia Guy of Warren Central High School
5th Place - Alexis Garwood of Penn
6th Place - Natalia Catanzarite of South Bend Saint Joseph
7th Place - Olivia Denham of Hamilton Heights

- 145 -
1st Place - Alexis Bernal of Lebanon High School
2nd Place - Mikayla Thompson of Concord
3rd Place - Tanisha Jimenez of New Prairie
4th Place - Autumn Terhune of Warren Central High School
5th Place - Alayna Espinoza of Lafayette Jefferson
6th Place - Veronika Russell of Huntington North

- 152 -
1st Place - Sabrina Pedroza of Avon High School
2nd Place - Amaya Sunderman of Huntington North
3rd Place - Rachel Hokoana-Yamaguchi of Seymour High School
4th Place - Addison Baber of Hamilton Heights
5th Place - Madison Burke of Penn
6th Place - Kiera Lindsey of Arsenal Technical 
7th Place - Olivia Crose of Lafayette Jefferson

- 160 -
1st Place - Madisyn Todd of Maconaquah
2nd Place - Morgan Caldwell of Penn
3rd Place - Alexis Harbor of Hamilton Heights
4th Place - Courtney Brown of Delphi


- 170 -
1st Place - Jessica Moore of Richmond High School
2nd Place - Fernanda Arjona of Penn
3rd Place - Ana Madrano Alveres of Lafayette Jefferson
4th Place - Karissa Bennett of Penn

- 182 -
1st Place - Jazmyn Noaks of Richmond High School
2nd Place - Brianna Sauer of LaVille
3rd Place - Jasmine Hale of Pike
4th Place - Bethany Blackwell of Lafayette Jefferson
5th Place - Kaylee Meyers of Penn

- 195 -
1st Place - Kayla Hawthorne of Crispus Attucks MMHS
2nd Place - Aisha Helepa of Penn

- 220 -
1st Place - Rhiley Shafer of Rochester
2nd Place - Andelisia Henry of Penn

- 285 -
1st Place - Abby Kimes of North Putnam
2nd Place - Alyssa Kuta of New Prairie
3rd Place - Mikayla Ringer of Penn

 

Information provided by trackwrestling.com